POWER

CORDSETS

FIBER OPTICS

Request Quote

Rapid delivery of custom optical cable assemblies is now available for networking customers requiring quick-turn-around times on small- to medium-size orders

Quick-Turn Line Cable Assemblies provide customers a source for traditional commodity-style cables with rapid delivery at competitive prices. Molex’s QTL cable assemblies provide fast delivery opportunities for customers who need cables for: testing active devices; complete an urgently needed optical equipment installation; or require a small- to medium-size lot of cables for inventory needs.

Molex will support all traditional styles of cables including LC, FC, SC and multi-fiber cables including MTP 12 and 24 fibers and breakouts.

Features & Benefits

  • Shortened lead times on standard cable assemblies: single mode and multimode FC, SC and LC; industrial LC; and MTP 12 to 24 ribbon fiber and breakout assemblies
  • Custom lengths from 1.00 to 100.00m available
  • RoHS compliant
  • Cables 100% tested for IL/RL

Optical Quick-Turn Line Cable Assemblies

Ordering Information
Part No. Description
106244 SC, FC, LC, Industrial LC and MTP
CLICK ON A PART NUMBER FOR MORE OPTIONS
Download PDF
Add Item to Quote